Tuesday, 20 May 2008

Back from blog obscurity!

I really am crap at this blogging lark! Haven't put anything on here for ages! Can't even remember what I was last ranting about! haha!

Well, today has been one of those shockers you have now and again... actually yesterday evening was the biggest shocker of an evening in the history of the world ever and today just kind of followed on!

Why is it that when you write something in an email, it always gets read the wrong way? As much as I love the internet and telephones etc, there's nothing quite like face to face conversation for getting the message across. Especially when the person you're trying to convey something to is a thick arsed bloke who just reads bits of what you have to say and basically ignores the effin point! GAH!

Anyway, after relying on technology initially, spending most of yesterday evening and this morning in tears of frustration, I finally managed to talk to the bloke in question for 5 minutes on the telephone and I *think* things are now sorted! God, it would just be sooooo much easier if he didn't live over the other side of the sodding estuary!

About Me

My photo
I'm a stay at home mum (yes it IS a non-profit industry - I've never had a penny for doing it and I don't know any mums who have!) to Aston who's 2 years old. I have 2 pet rabbits - Malcolm and Jimmy. I'm seperated from my husband and now live back in my hometown of Sheerness, Isle of Sheppey, Kent UK. I have also lived in London and West Sussex so I've knocked about the South East of England a bit! I'm a pagan and am inspired by natural things and love anything that's not been tampered with too much. I love watching rugby and football and my fave teams are Bath Rugby (cuz Matt Stevens plays for them! lol) and Fulham FC.